[Skip to Content]

Program Faculty and Guest Speakers
HKUST LAPP Program Faculty (in alphabetical order)

 

A-F

 

G-L

Sir David Akers-Jones

Prof Hiroko Akiyama

Prof David Banister

Prof Stuart Basten

Prof Shuan Breslin

Prof Jean-Pierre Cabestan

Dr John Chan

Prof Tony F Chan

Dr Ronnie Chan

Prof Alfred Chan

Prof Michael Chan

Prof Eva Chen

Prof Vincent Chen

Prof Paul Cheung

Dr Raymond Ch'ien

Mr Frank Ching

Prof Rebecca Chiu

Prof Eileen Chou

Prof Nelson Chow

Prof Chu Yun-han

Mr Wai-keung David Chung

Ms Diana David

Prof Joshua Derman

Prof Larry Diamond

Dr Kathleen Ferrier

Mr Jacky Foo

Prof Rosemary Foot

Prof Scott Fritzen

Prof Fu King-wa

Prof Daniel Fung

Prof Frank Furedi

 

 

 

Mr Simon Galpin

Ms Tanvi Gautam

Prof Elizabeth George

Prof Jack Goldstone

Mr Robert Grieves

Mr Samuel Hanes

Prof Harry Harding

Prof Brian Head

Prof Hocheng Hong

Ms Leta Hong Fincher

Prof Andy Hopper

Dr Mishana Hosseinioun

Ms Joanna Hotung

Mr Erwin Huang

Prof Christine Huang

Prof Can Huang

Prof Alan Hudson

Ms Malavika Jayaram

Prof Peter John

Prof Kim Yongsuk

Prof Agnes Ku

Ms Jacky Kwan

Mr Franklin Lam

Mr Lam Woon-kwong

Prof Alexis Lau

Ms Ka Shi Lau

Mr Francis Lee

Prof Lily Lee

Prof Ching Leong

Prof Leung Kai-chi

Prof Margaret Levi

Prof Li Lianjiang

Mr Li Tie

Prof Li Zexiang

Dr York Liao

Mr Lim Kim Pong

Prof Syaru Shirley Lin

Mr Liu Thai Ker

Dr Vincent Lo

Dr Christine Loh

Prof Donald Low

Prof Terry Lum

Prof David Lung

 

 

 

 

 

M-R

 

S-Z

Mr Maxmilian Ma

Mr Theodore Ma

Mr Timothy Ma

Prof Helen Margetts

Prof Kira Matus

Prof Kathleen McCartney

Prof Rana Mitter

Ms Iris Newalu

Mr Charles Ng

Ms Aisling Ni Chonaire

Prof Albert Park

Dr Nick Pearce

Prof Blas Pérez Henríquez

Mr Vincent Piket

Prof M Ramesh

Mr Ganesh Rauniyar

Prof Steve Rayner

Prof Bo Rothstein

 

 

 

 

 

 

Prof Naubahar Sharif

Prof Sing Ming

Prof Marko Skoric

Prof Yoshiko Someya

Dr Paul Stevens

Prof Roger Stough

Prof Nam P Suh

Dr Tim Summers

Ambassador I Gede Ngurah Swajaya

Dr John Swenson-Wright

Ms Akiko Takahashi

Ms Su-mei Thompson

Prof Scott Valentine

Prof Anthony Venables

Prof Richard Walker

Prof Caroline Wang

Prof Jue Wang

Prof Charles Wessner

Prof Wu Jieh-min

Prof Wu Xiaogang

Ms Anna Wu

Prof Wu Xun

Prof Po chi Wu

Prof Xie Yu

Prof Xu Yan

Prof Yang Qiang

Prof Peishan Yang

Prof Angelina Yee

Prof Paul Yip

Prof Yu Hongsheng

Prof Zhang Baohui

Prof Jane Zhang

Ms Catherine Zhu

Prof David Zweig